TIME TEST - Progeny Update

TIME TEST (GB)

Bay Stallion, foaled 2012
Time Test

STUD RECORD

Analysis By Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSHSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
201971673710074 (2)5 (3)4,537,138
19/20766032584111,990,246
20205850234811 (1)1 (1)1,077,374
20/2188371624411751,393
202194611418000396,757
21/229331100044,141
Totals480278123249167 (3)8 (4)8,797,049

Analysis By Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSHSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts142733316085 (2)6 (3)46,896
Fillies13650318982 (1)2 (1)15,719

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSHSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
275450003,885
1001 - 1200m10927303732211,880
1201 - 1400m15239395164 (2)4 (2)15,151
1401 - 1600m18239456060011,754
1601 - 1800m13033294142 (2)2 (2)8,372
1801 - 2000m641310170008,038
2001 - 2200m6815141910012,375
2201 - 2400m295660004,562
> 2400m321051300011,824

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20215111130174(2)4(2)497,156
202212242518643(2)3(2)1,767,481
2023223811139122004,419,346
20241453441146112,113,066
Totals27812321982497(3)8(4)8,797,049

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSHSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Great Britain134458687353(2)3(2)1,778,814
Hong Kong625930001,756,036
New Zealand7133444514111,236,259
Australia2715178274111,129,574
Saudi Arabia73677000587,475
Qatar734310000514,749
France17610611000384,289
Ireland10466721(1)1(1)347,125
Italy12714820111265,895
Spain737012000256,234
U.A.E.22216000153,897
Singapore32294000143,697
Germany114211(1)1(1)98,189
Bahrain3221500056,004
Morocco1115400032,197
Malaysia1110200014,129
Sweden214100012,748
Slovakia1114400012,321
India1010000011,595
Denmark30500002,543
Macau101000001,413
Poland10400001,012
Czechia1020000854
Totals2781232198249167(3)8(4)8,797,049
StartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSWGWEarningsAEI
27812324946373Over A$8 million0.77
per starters44.2%0.91.72.5%1.1%$19,300 

CRYPTO FORCE (20c, Galileo, Kingmambo). 2 wins from 1408m to 1609m, A$122,143, 1st Curragh Beresford S., Gr.2, Curragh Ryans Cleaning 2YO Maiden S.

ROCCHIGIANI - FLAMING RABBIT (H.K.) (19c, El Corredor, Royal Academy). 5 wins from 1400m to 1609m, A$1,585,810, 1st Goodwood Thoroughbred S., Gr.3, Baden-Baden Zukunfts Rennen, Gr.3, HKJC Kau Sai Chau H., HKJC United Alumni H., 2nd Köln Mehl-Mülhens Rennen, Gr.2, HKJC Para Sports Coach H., HKJC Lek Yuen H., 3rd HKJC Pollock H.

ROMANTIC TIME (19f, Sir Percy, Entrepreneur). 3 wins from 1015m to 1207m, A$92,238, 1st Salisbury Dick Poole S., Gr.3

THE KING'S HORSES (19c, Kheleyf, Rainbow Quest). 4 wins from 1000m to 1600m, A$94,471, 1st Roma Criterium Nazionale, L, 3rd Milano Premio Primi Passi, Gr.3

LEEDOX (19g, O'Reilly, Centaine). 2 wins at 1400m, A$67,600, 1st Auckland TR Auckland Futurity S., L, Whangarei RC 15 July ITM, Gib Northern Winter S., 2nd Avondale JC Westbrook Cellar Door H., 4th Matamata RC Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2

PANIC (20g, Per Incanto, O'Reilly). 4 wins from 1100m to 1400m, A$179,000, 1st ATC South Pacific Classic, L, 3rd ATC Agency Real Estate H.

TARDIS (19f, Equiano, Green Desert). 2 wins from 1037m to 1152m, A$46,457, 1st Newbury St Hugh's S., L

Sunset Shiraz (19f, Shirocco, Dr Fong). Winner at 1655m, A$163,038, 2nd Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, Curragh Park S., Gr.3, Naas Garnet S., L, 3rd Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, Curragh Staffordstown Stud S., L, 4th Nottingham Nottinghamshire Oaks, L, Leopardstown Knockaire S., L

Sense of Timing (20f, Pins, Zabeel). Winner at 1400m, A$36,099, 2nd Otago RC Otago Breeders' S., L, 3rd Otago RC Dunedin Guineas, L

Okeechobee (19g, Daylami, Distant View). 3 wins from 1609m to 1994m, A$60,072, 2nd Kempton Magnolia S., L

Pushy - Top Gun (H.K.) (20g, Anabaa, Royal Academy). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$109,350, 2nd ATC Dulcify S., L

Running on Time (19f, Pins, Centaine). 2 wins from 1200m to 1500m, A$98,650, 2nd SAJC Port Adelaide Guineas, L, 3rd MVRC Reliable Service Energy H.

Madame Giselle (19f, Howbaddouwantit, Terreno). 2 wins from 1400m to 1600m, A$35,969, 2nd Otago RC Liquorland Mosgiel H., 3rd CJC Inglewood S., L

The Years (20g, Iffraaj, Keeper). Winner at 1300m, A$94,225, 2nd Canberra RC Black Opal, Gr.3, ATC Ranvet H., ATC Yarraman Park H.

Love Interest (19f, Dynaformer, Mtoto). Winner at 1421m, A$40,632, 3rd York Michael Seely Memorial S., L, 4th Ascot October S., L

Timeless (19f, Cullen, Heroicity). Placed, A$42,233, 2nd Auckland TR Barfoot & Thompson 2YO S., Auckland TR NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO H., 3rd Auckland TR Auckland Futurity S., L, BOP RC Ray White Mount Maunganui S.

Harb (19g, Royal Applause, Bachir). 5 wins from 1300m to 1850m, A$362,273, 1st Al Rayyan Qatar Derby, Al Rayyan Sheikh Joaan Bin Hamad Al Thani Trophy, 3rd Al Rayyan Al Rayyan Breeders Cup

Jon Ol Rocco (19g, Domesday, Zabeel). 4 wins from 1400m to 1600m, A$132,700, 1st South Canterbury RC Timaru Heritage Cup, CJC Racecourse Hotel & Motor Lodge H., 2nd CJC Marlborough Cup, Otago RC Cromwell Cup, CJC Promenade Villas - New for 2023 H., 3rd CJC Yaldhurst Sprint, CJC Race a Super Seth Filly H.

La Yakel (19g, Oasis Dream, Selkirk). 3 wins from 2050m to 2406m, A$205,701, 1st Ascot Lavazza Heritage S.H., Doncaster PJ Towey Construction H., 2nd Ascot Magnum Classic Ice Cream H., York Coral Racing Bet Bundles H.

Braveman'sgame (19g, Per Incanto, Centaine). 2 wins from 1200m to 1250m, A$64,500, 1st SAJC Thomas Farms Maiden P., SAJC PFD Food Services H., 2nd SAJC Thomas Farms Maiden P.

Sophie's Watch (20f, Dunkerque, Hernando). 6 wins from 1400m to 1800m, A$144,451, 1st La Zarzuela Gran Premio 82 Aniversario del Hipodromo de La Zarzuela

Nuvolari (19c, Invincible Spirit, Sri Pekan). 4 wins from 1411m to 1700m, A$140,403, 1st Epsom Glass Times 2YO S., 3rd Newmarket 888sport 2YO S.

Maryweka (19f, Country Reel, Bigstone). 3 wins from 1200m to 1400m, A$38,661, 1st CJC Selwyn Rakaia Vet Services S.

Seascape Girl (19f, Shamardal, Shardari). 3 wins from 1100m to 1200m, A$89,224, 1st Deauville Prix de Saint-Laurent-Sur-Mer, 2nd Chantilly Prix Aly Khan, 3rd Deauville Prix Porlezza, Chantilly Prix de l'Amante Inquiete, Deauville Prix du Fort de Tourneville

Sauvage (19g, Volksraad, Last Tycoon). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$48,382, 1st CJC Angus Schaw H.

Miss Miranda (19f, Smart Missile, Zabeel). 3 wins at 1200m, A$54,132, 1st Southland RC Howley Joinery H., 3rd Gore RC AON Insurance Brokers H., CJC Scenic Hotel Group H.

Elsie May (19f, Zacinto, Pins). 3 wins from 820m to 1600m, A$57,749, 1st MRC Tobin Brothers H.

Purest Time (20c, Shamardal, Slip Anchor). 2 wins from 1000m to 1300m, A$123,648, 1st Saint-Cloud Prix Fast Fox, 2nd Deauville Prix de la Louviere, Chantilly Prix Le Sancy, Chantilly Prix de la Francilienne, 3rd Chantilly Prix de Roissy, Deauville Prix de l'Ecluse

Time Quest (19g, Rainbow Quest, Unfuwain). 2 wins from 1400m to 1600m, A$113,141, 1st MRC Tile Importer H., 2nd ATC Chandon Garden Spritz H., MRC Ladbrokes Same Race Multi H., 3rd ATC Inglis Easter April H.

Cheval de Foudre (19g, Lord Ballina, Kaapstad). 2 wins from 1400m to 2100m, A$66,176, 1st Manawatu RC Happy 50th Birthday Caryn H., 2nd WRC Happy Birthday Noeline Berkett H.

Mister Roshan - Times Table (H.K.) (19g, Alamosa, Saddlers' Hall). 2 wins from 1230m to 1400m, A$29,575, 1st Waikato RC Profitable Tradie H.

Time Ruler (19g, Snitzel, Montjeu). 2 wins from 1200m to 1400m, A$54,368, 1st BOP RC Ray White Mount Maunganui S.

Grid Girl (20f, Savabeel, O'Reilly). 2 wins at 1400m, A$64,213, 1st MRC Royal Meeting Maiden P., 3rd Hawkes Bay Tims Construction S., MRC Thoroughbred Club Australia H.

Ribbon Rose (19f, Pivotal, Selkirk). 2 wins at 1408m, A$20,379, 1st Newmarket Godolphin 2YO Maiden Fillies' S.

Little Bit of Love (19g, O'Reilly, Red Ransom). 2 wins from 1200m to 1300m, A$33,653, 1st Waikato TR Laser Plumbing H.

Delorean (19f, Per Incanto, Danasinga). Winner at 1600m, A$47,691, 1st Whangarei RC Winter Championship 3YO Final, 2nd Whangarei RC Entain - NZB Insurance H.

Island Golden (19g, Spartacus, Bigstone). Winner at 1200m, A$208,044, 1st HKJC Corum Excellent H., 2nd HKJC Tiu Chung Chau H., 3rd HKJC University Hall H.

Excessiveness (21f, Excelebration, Medicean). Winner at 2100m, A$18,827, 1st Chantilly Prix Roger Poincelet

Salah Al Din (19c, Cockney Rebel, Rock of Gibraltar). 7 wins from 1500m to 1750m, A$68,523

Cliffs of Fury (19g, Henrythenavigator, Caerleon). 5 wins from 2000m to 2304m, A$466,992, 2nd Newmarket Kevin Blake's Tips H.

Justice Protecol (19c, Red Ransom, Machiavellian). 5 wins from 1408m to 1800m, A$106,221

Gran Belga (19c, Imperial Ballet, Kefaah). 5 wins from 1600m to 2200m, A$63,585

Baballi (19c, Lomitas, Kris). 4 wins from 2000m to 2400m, A$53,227

Gibside (19g, Galileo, Overbury). 4 wins from 2249m to 2423m, A$73,612, 2nd York Fine Details Vehicle Valeting H.

Echo Through Time (20f, Royal Applause, Exceed and Excel). 4 wins from 1400m to 1600m, A$41,119

Timenik Fal (20f, Exceed and Excel, Soviet Star). 4 wins from 1700m to 2000m, A$32,197

Sarah Lady (19f, Hernando, In the Wings). 4 wins from 2200m to 2400m, A$13,175

Measured Moments (19f, High Chaparral, Mr. Prospector). 3 wins from 1739m to 2011m, A$56,608

Delorean (19g, Empire Maker, Nashwan). 3 wins from 1600m to 1643m, A$78,160

Time Step (19c, Champs Elysees, Kenmare). 3 wins from 1207m to 1400m, A$36,496

Professionalism, attention to detail and a warm smile

Jane Watt, Rabobank Masterton